Packages
Every session and every price, from a $50 headshot to a two-hour portrait session. My studio is at 111 Camden Street in Salisbury, by appointment only. Book on my calendar at least two days ahead, or ask me first.

From $175
Portraits
Birthdays, maternity, a new look, or a day that deserves it.
- Package 130 minutes, 1 outfit, 1 location$175
- Package 21 hour, 2 outfits, 1 location$200
- Package 31.5 hours, 2 to 3 outfits, 1 or 2 locations$270
- Package 42 hours or more, 4 or more outfits, 1 or 2 locations$300
Unlimited retouched photos with every portrait package.

Graduation
From $150
Cap, gown and the stole you earned: in the studio, indoors or outdoors, or during the ceremony itself.
- Package 11 hour, 1 outfit, 1 location$150
- Package 21.5 hours, 2 outfits, 2 locations$280
- Package 32 hours, 3 outfits, 3 locations$350
- Package 4Photographs during the graduation ceremony$150
Unlimited retouched photos with every graduation package.

From $50
Headshots
For LinkedIn, a business, a yearbook or a new profile picture. Natural edits, unless you ask for more.
- Head onlyShoulders up, for a yearbook or a profile picture. 30 minutes$50
- One outfitHeadshots, half body and full body. 45 minutes$100
- Two outfitsHeadshots, half body and full body. 1.5 hours$150

Families and groups
From $150
Family, friends, a team or the whole party, with individual headshots for everyone if you want them.
- Package 1Group photographs, 1 outfit. 45 minutes$150
- Package 2Group photographs, 2 outfits. 75 minutes$200
- Package 3Group photographs and individual headshots, 1 outfit. 1.5 hours$300
- Package 4Group photographs and individual headshots, 2 outfits. 2 hours$350
A group of more than 10 people adds $50.

Priced with you
Engagements and couples
An engagement shoot, or a portrait of the two of you. The price is set with you for your shoot.
- Engagement shootPriced for your shoot: ask meAsk
- TravelAdded when the shoot is away from the studio$20

Events and weddings
From $50 an hour
Parties, concerts, performances and celebrations, photographed by the hour. Planning a wedding? Tell me the date.
- Event coverageBy the hour$50 an hour
- WeddingPriced for your day: ask meAsk
Before you book
Do you have studio hours?
My studio is by appointment only. Book a time on my calendar, or ask me by text, call or the contact form.
How far ahead do I need to book?
At least two days. Same-day and next-day bookings are not accepted.
What does unlimited retouched photos mean?
Every portrait and graduation package comes with unlimited retouched photos, so you are not choosing between favorites.
Can we shoot somewhere other than the studio?
Yes. Portrait and graduation packages include one to three locations, and engagement shoots away from the studio add a $20 travel fee.
How much is a group of more than 10 people?
Any group package, plus $50.
How do I book?
Pick your session on my Square booking page, then the package and a date at least two days out. Questions first? Text, call or use the contact form.
Book today
Pick your session and a date at least two days out, on my calendar.




